Privacy Policy - Spring

In compliance with section 13, Italian Legislative Decree nr 196 dated 30th June 2003 (Personal Data Protection Code)

Privacy protection of personal and corporate data which is stored within its archives is very important to Spring Srl. Data processing is made according to principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and while respecting the rules of confidentiality and security required by the above referred Code.

Purpose of data processing
The data obtained at the moment of User registration to www.springitalia.com, the company website and those that might be provided by the User at a latter stage through the website or during any contact with our sales, administrative or logistics staff may be used by Spring with the following purposes:

  • Registration and navigation within the www.springitalia.com website.
  • Data analysis and monitoring of the website in order to ensure its correct use and to improve our service.
  • Marketing activities and generic or customised communication of commercial information through newsletters and promotional or advertising material.
  • Operational needs and internal management of administrative, logistics and credit control procedures as per the contracts and commitments that the company takes on towards its customers.
  • Dispatch of fiscal documents or communications in either paper or electronic format.
  • Fulfillment of obligations required by law, regulations, EU legislation, civil and fiscal legislation.

Processing methods and scope of communication and data diffusion
Data preservation will primarily take place through electronic and software devices, but also in paper format and will continue for the time required to achieve the above mentioned purposes.

We inform the User that, in order to improve the quality of navigation, Spring’s website software procedures will use some personal data whose transmission is implicit in Internet communication protocols (e.g. IP addresses, domain names of used computers, visit time, characteristics of the exchanged files, etc…). This data is used so as to obtain totally anonymous statistics about our website and could be used for responsibility controls related to crimes committed to the detriment of Spring Srl.
In particular, and among others, Spring’s website uses Google Analytics, the web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics makes use of “cookies”, which are text files stored on your computer for the purpose of analyzing how the website is used.

Information generated by cookies on your use of the website (including your IP address) is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers located in the United States. Google uses this information with the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services related to website activity and Internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required by law or where such third parties will process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but this might unable you to access all the features of this website. By using this website, you give consent for your data to be processed by Google in the manner and for the purposes above set out. Data that are published in any public statistics or analysis, can in no way be related to personal or corporate identity.

It is specifically excluded the transfer of any personal data in our possession to third parties, with the exception of the transmission of this information whereas required by law or in the sole case that these third parties will use such information on behalf and for the exclusive use of Spring.

Treatment data controller
The data controller is Spring Srl, Via del Carpino Nero 14, 36050 Monteviale (VI), in the person of its legal representative.

Rights of interested parties
Section 7 of Law 196/2003 (below quoted for your convenience), ascribes to all users of our services a series of rights among which the right to access, modify, refuse, delete (whereas not prepared and stored under a legal obligation) their data at any time by contacting Spring Srl.

Please note that the submission of personal data by individuals who wish to open a business relationship with our company, and those which may be provided at a latter stage, is optional, but their absence might make it impossible to continue this relationship, its proper conduct and any legal obligations.

For further information, please contact the dedicated e-mail address info@springitalia.com

Legislative decree nr. 196\2003, Personal Data Protection Code
Section 7 – Right to Access Personal Data and Other Rights
1. A data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him exist, regardless of their being already recorded, and communication of such data in intelligible form.
2. A data subject shall have the right to be informed
a) of the source of the personal data;
b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;
c) of the logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the help of electronic
d) of the identification data concerning data controller, data processors and the representative designated as per Section 5(2);
e) of the entities or categories of entity to whom or which the personal data may be communicated and who or which may get to know said data in their capacity as designated representative(s) in the State’s territory, data processor(s) or person(s) in charge of the processing.
3. A data subject shall have the right to obtain
a) updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data;
b) erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.
4. A data subject shall have the right to object, in whole or in part,
a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys.

COOKIES DISCLOSURE STATEMENT

This website uses Cookies issued by its HOLDER (first party cookies) or by third parties (third party cookies) for a better operation and for guaranteeing services provided by third parties.

First party cookies (Spring Srl)
Our first party cookies are “technical” and are used for the sole purpose of “transmitting a communication on an electronic communications network or, as strictly necessary, for sending to the provider of a service of a company the information explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to deliver that service” (see art. 122 paragraph 1 of the Italian privacy code). They are not used for other purposes and are installed with the normal navigation on our pages. Cookies can be defined as browsing or session cookies, that guarantee normal browsing and use of the web site (thus enabling you to make a purchase or authenticating to access restricted areas); functionality cookies, that allow the user to navigating according to a set of criteria (such as language, selected products to purchase, etc.) in order to improve the service provided to the same. For the installation of technical cookies, the prior consent of the person involved is not required, whereas the obligation remains to give this statement pursuant to art. 13 of the Code. This site does not use third party cookies for technical, analysis or profiling and advertising purposes.

Third party cookies for statistical or technical purposes
While navigating the site, the user may receive on its terminal also third party cookies; this is because the visited website can contain elements that are sent from other servers than that which hosts the requested page.
This website’s holder uses third party cookies only for technical purposes, such as cookies for the statistical analysis of accesses/visits to the site (the so called “analytics” cookies) or for the use of parts of code sent by third parties, which guarantee a better use of the service (authentications, administration pages, etc.)
What are the third party cookies used in this website and how to opt them out (disable them) can be found as follows:
– Google Analytics: web traffic analysis service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). These cookies are used for the sole purpose to monitor and improve the site performance. More information can be found at the following link: https://www.google.it/policies/privacy/partners/
The user can selectively disable the action of Google Analytics by installing the opt-out component provided by Google on its browser. To disable the action of Google Analytics, go to the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Third party cookies for profiling / remarketing / social marketing purposes
While navigating the site, the user may receive third party cookies also for non-technical purposes. This site integrates functionalities developed by third parties within its pages, such as the icons and the preferences expressed on social networks, in order to share the contents of the site. These cookies allow also analyzing the user’s browsing preferences, which are then used to display specific banners or for “remarketing” activities. For example, when the user leaves the website, it may receive adverts concerning the website contents/products, while navigating on other sites, using mobile app, searching on Google or using the most popular social network.
Find as follows what third party cookies are used by this site for such purposes, its full disclosure statement, how to consent or opt out (disable them):
– Google AdWords AdSense remarketing: full statement and info on how to opt out available at the site http://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/technologies/ads/
– Facebook: full statement and info on how to opt out available at the site https://it-it.facebook.com/help/cookies/
– Twitter: full statement and info on how to opt out available at the site https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170519-uso-dei-cookie-e-di-altre-tecnologie-simili-da-parte-di-twitter
To disable these cookies the user can select proper functionalities and tool on its Browser, or use the services provided by the site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/ managed by the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance (EDAA) which administers the behavioral advertising and the online privacy. Here the user can find information on how the behavioral advertising works and information on how to manage and disable cookies as well as on how to protect its privacy in the internet.
By continuing to browse from the site home page, the user will consent to the use of third party cookies in this site, for the purposes shown in the cookies statement.


3D PRINTING

3D PRINTING

CNC MACHINING PROCESS

CNC MACHINING PROCESS

METAL CAST

METAL CAST

VACUUM CASTING

VACUUM CASTING

PRE SERIES

PRE SERIES

FINISHES

FINISHES

CARBON FIBER

CARBON FIBER


OUR HEADQUARTERS

SPRING SRL

The Spring team is at your disposal to give you all the information you need.

SPRING

COLLABORATIONS


SPRING

ASSOCIATED WITH